Baptist Training Union Ministry

Sister Lillie Carpenter, Dean


Benevolence Ministry

Sister Gina Bone

Sister Christine Brooks

Sister Cynthia Springfield


Children’s Church Ministry

Brother Reginald Matthews, Director


Christian Education Leadership Ministry

Minister Raymond Scott, Director


Church Clerk

Sister Cynthia Alexander-Jackson


Custodian Ministry

Deacon George Kelley, Sr.

Brother Roosevelt Thomas


Deacon Ministry

Deacon Anthony Glover, Chairperson


Deaconess Ministry

Deaconess Rueneice Hudson


Finance Ministry

Deaconess Tammy Moore, Notary

Sister Nancy Brown, Secretary

Deacon Anthony Campbell

Brother Charles Daniels


Kitchen (Busy Bees) Ministry

Sister Carolyn Scott


Male Chorus  Ministry

Brother Roudell Kirkwood


Mission Ministry

Sister Henrietta Ivy, President


Mission Choir Ministry

Sister Lillian Carpenter


Mother’s Ministry

Mother Gracie O’Neal, President


Nominating Committee Ministry

Sister Henrietta Ivy

Brother Thomas Bond, Jr.


Nursery Ministry

Sister Gloria Bouie


Parish Nurse Ministry

Sister Rosie Elder


Personnel Ministry

Sister Cynthia Springfield


Prayer and Fasting Ministry

Sister Delores Sanaan


Security Team Ministry

Brother Eldridge Richard, Director


Sunday School Ministry

Deacon Anthony Glover, Superintendent

Brother Reginald Matthews, Assistant Superintendent


Technology Ministry

Sister Andria McClain

Sister Sharon Wooding-McBride

Sister Linda Jeffries

Brother Lawrence Brown

Brother Damontrae Bell


Transportation Ministry

Deacon Arthur Williams

Sister Amelia Neal

Brother Gregory Brookshire


Trustee Ministry

Deacon Derrick Moore

Brother Lawrence Brown

Brother Eldridge Richards

Deacon Arthur Williams


Tutoring Ministry

Brother Anthony McMillian

Brother Thomas Bond, Jr.


Vessels of Praise Ministry

Sister Victoria Phillips


Voices of Corinthian Ministry

Sister Rosie Elder, President


Voices of Corinthian Minister of Music

Minister Tranelle Duffie


Youth Ministry (Ages 5-12)

Sister Joy Gill


Youth Praise Dancers/Drill Team Ministry

Deaconess Helen Campbell


Usher Ministry

Sister Gina Bone, President