Baptist Training Union Ministry

Sister Lillie Carpenter, Dean

Benevolence Ministry

Sister Jeannette Keyes

Sister Anita Duncan

Sister Pam Cowan

Children’s Church Ministry

Brother Reginald Matthews, Director

 

Christian Education Leadership Ministry

Minister Raymond Scott, Director

 

Church Clerk

Sister Cynthia Alexander-Jackson

 

Custodian Ministry

Brother Eldridge Richards

Brother James Canslen

 

Deacon Ministry

Deacon Anthony Glover, Chairperson

 

Deaconess Ministry

Deaconess Rueneice Hudson

 

Finance Ministry

Deaconess Tammy Moore, Notary

Sister Nancy Brown, Secretary

Deacon Anthony Campbell

Brother Charles Daniels

 

Kitchen (Busy Bees) Ministry

Sister Daisy Sampson

 

Male Chorus  Ministry

Brother Roudell Kirkwood

 

Mission Ministry

Sister Henrietta Ivy, President

 

Mission Choir Ministry

Sister Lillian Carpenter

 

Mother’s Ministry

Mother Gracie O’Neal, President

 

Nominating Committee Ministry

 

 

Nursery Ministry

Sister Gloria Bouie

 

Parish Nurse Ministry

Sister Rosie Elder

 

Personnel Ministry

Sister Gloria Carr

 

Prayer and Fasting Ministry

Sister Delores Sanaan

 

Security Team Ministry

Brother Eldridge Richard, Director

 

Sunday School Ministry

Deacon Anthony Glover, Superintendent

Brother Reginald Matthews, Assistant Superintendent

 

Technology Ministry

Sister Andria McClain

Sister Sharon Wooding-McBride

Sister Linda Jeffries

Brother Lawrence Brown

Brother Damontrae Bell

 

Transportation Ministry

Deacon Arthur Williams

Sister Amelia Neal

Brother Gregory Brookshire

 

Trustee Ministry

Deacon Derrick Moore

Brother Lawrence Brown

Brother Eldridge Richards

Deacon Arthur Williams

 

Tutoring Ministry

Brother Anthony McMillian

Brother Thomas Bond, Jr.

 

Vessels of Praise Ministry

Sister Victoria Phillips

 

Voices of Corinthian Ministry

Sister Rosie Elder, President

 

Voices of Corinthian Minister of Music

Minister Tranelle Duffie

 

Youth Ministry (Ages 5-12)

Sister Joy Gill

 

Youth Praise Dancers/Drill Team Ministry

Deaconess Helen Campbell

 

Usher Ministry

Sister Gina Bone, President